• Input idea for the improvement of the community
• Respected law and enforce other regulations
• Join observation in social implementing to reduce the inappropriate thing
Multiculturalism was led by Ms. Chanthea on what is the culture and pluralism? The definition of cultural pluralism, reflection on the pictures of faith and nationalism pluralism, reasons leading to cultural pluralism, policy of others country who supported in multicultural (equality, responsibilities, and benefits), and positive and negative of ​ cultural pluralism. Mr. Yurn Kunthea was shared on build communication and networking with video clip reflection and pictures for have more idea in working as individual or group.
Session on Human rights was facilitation by Mr. Son Chum Chuon, program director at KKKHRDA the lesson on: background, theory, relevant legal norms in the Cambodia, reflection on the respect for human rights in Cambodia; example such as the economic land concession, forced evictions without adequate compensation, The threat of political parties, implementation of the judicial system in Cambodia, and the arrest of human rights activist imprisoned without error. Mr. Bo Poa YEDP director was led on advocacy; the reason that led to the advocate for errors thing in community with the 5 steps of successful advocacy; (explicitly targeted, who make decisions, set put pressure, messengers, set the message or content) activity of advocacy, role of advocate, and properties of advocates.
Mr. Ly Ash mat, chief of the Muslim association at Kampot province said: He’s very interested in the training course because it was strengthen capacity of interfaith networks at target area. To reflection of participants on activities which practice the previous and commitment to change to future for better practice.
Ms. Sang Sim, chief of forestry community at Kampong Chhnang said: She interest and satisfied for all of these lessons in the training because in the community forestry they met more challenge with powerful persons and company that abuse on communities land forestry. This is a strategic for finding relation for her community. She promised to take all experience to share with others community member to building capacity and build good cooperation between community and local authority.
Ms. Lon Ny, Da commune at Kratie province said: so far in the Kratie province, had deal several issues, such as land and forests between the people and company, domestic violence, and others conflicts. She had a vital role in the dissemination and sharing of information to all those individuals to be aware of a number of strategic and basic principles, so that they understand and know how to prepare for their communities in finding resolution.